?

Log in

Lost In Translation [entries|friends|calendar]
lost_in_trans

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[03 Feb 2005|12:23am]

marrymary
Man this shit fell off the fucking ball. It's like bavis. hahaha. Man, WTF? I knew that LOTR was too lame to keep up with it.
searching for the right...

[30 Oct 2004|10:17pm]

jm_basquiat
[ mood | chipper ]

This is an open call, for anyone who would like to help me do something respectable with this community. i await your response.

3 words |searching for the right...

[25 Jun 2004|06:27pm]

marrymary
NO han dicho como les fue para la protesta. WTF? i want to know how it all went. good i hope. I saw some pretty good pics of you chris, and the other mikva peeps. I also saw the senator in one of them, i hope you were able toshow face. heheh. well let me know how it went.
nina
searching for the right...

question to all [09 Jun 2004|08:30am]

preppygirl4ever
[ mood | busy ]

does anyone know what happened to jonbrion someone told me that he might be in the hospital ??? do you if he is or not and if he is i think we should go see him and if you happen to know which one his in  let me know so that  i can go visit  cuz i hear its really boring to go to the hospital(i should say be stuck there un able to do anything well if you know let me know thanks

4 words |searching for the right...

Just a Reminder [19 May 2004|11:45pm]

jonbrion
[ mood | quixotic ]

I'm sure you guys realize this but the day that we are celebrating my birthday is a short 11 days away, hope you guys planned something.

searching for the right...

Attention Attention [10 May 2004|08:05pm]

jonbrion
[ mood | quixotic ]

My birthday (or the day we are going to celebrate my birthday rather) is coming up. Its in exactly 20 days. I hope you guys are gonna get me some good gifts, well if not good gifts just plan something really good(lets not repeat what happend on Nina's birthday)I'm not picky.

searching for the right...

Victory [10 May 2004|11:54am]

jonbrion
[ mood | bitchy ]

Hahah, first in may, man when will you guys learn, plug in, get with the times, I just ran out of over used proactive quips.

searching for the right...

QUESTION [24 Apr 2004|08:26pm]

preppygirl4ever
[ mood | crushed ]

HOW COME NO ONE WRITE HERE ANY MORE???? OH YA I FOR GOT TO TELL YOU ALL AM GOING TO GOBACK TO BROWN HAIR...CUZ A FRIEND TOLD ME I LOOKED DUMB AND WOULD LOOK REALLY DUMB IF I WHEN ANY LIGHTER SO AM GOING BACK TO BROWN...YAYAYAYAYAYA

searching for the right...

An interview... [14 Apr 2004|01:48pm]

jonbrion
[ mood | bitchy ]

Interviewer: So Luis what did you think of Y Tu Mama Tambien?

Luis: Oh it was great, great acting, great directing, all in all just great...if you like porn.

searching for the right...

quwstion???? [10 Apr 2004|11:40pm]

preppygirl4ever
[ mood | bitchy ]

how come no one ever post any thing any more and how come no ones ever on line man am so bored.............

searching for the right...

hey all [10 Apr 2004|01:25pm]

marrymary
[ mood | worried ]

My birthday is in exactly 18 days. Is that just a coincidence? I think not... heheh...I'm expecting something big...

3 words |searching for the right...

ahhhhh [06 Apr 2004|09:29pm]

preppygirl4ever
[ mood | pissed off ]

damn you did bet me... you'll see i'll get you next time

3 words |searching for the right...

heh suckas [06 Apr 2004|11:37am]

jonbrion
[ mood | quixotic ]

I'm the first to post for april HAHAHA victory is mine HAHAHAH.
If only I had something to say (sad face)

searching for the right...

cool/crazy [29 Mar 2004|11:32pm]

preppygirl4ever
[ mood | sleepy ]

searching for the right...

[21 Mar 2004|05:14pm]

preppygirl4ever
[ mood | bored ]

 lol i just got a  calendar were stuff like this is what it says lol its great

searching for the right...

Check out my new Icon [15 Mar 2004|08:36pm]

jonbrion
[ mood | amused ]

Did I tell you guys i almost died a couple of days ago, well i was on an elevator and i got off on the wrong floor so i go back inside to got to the right floor i press the buttonto my floor and then i proceeded to press every other button aswell not realizing i would have to go to all the floors between mine and the one iI needed to go (15 to 18) so then the door closes but not completelythere was line 2 inches of space between either side and the elevator wasnt moving and i couldnt force the doors open. So i started pressing the "door close" and "door open" buttons to no effect then i started to worry, and started pressing the"call" button and it didnt work after about two minutes the doors shut completely and the elevator shuck and then i was like "oh great im gonna die" and then i started to get a little closterphobic so i was like "screw it" and it tried to pry the doors open and it worked. And it turns out we were on the right floor all along and i went through all that for nothing isnt that great.



Just look at the elevator sitting there mocking me, I will have my revenge.

searching for the right...

[14 Mar 2004|03:29am]

jm_basquiat
[ mood | pleased ]

Man, tiff owns this community now....where have i been for the last few months you say? cabo san lucas? no, i have a new funnier community called, the_burnouts. so stop wasting your time here. see look what youve done....now your a burnout....agh...just one more to the list.

1 word |searching for the right...

am bored [13 Mar 2004|09:29pm]

preppygirl4ever
[ mood | bored ]

hahaha whcan i do for fun

searching for the right...

well well [13 Mar 2004|12:21pm]

preppygirl4ever
[ mood | bored ]

hey everyone am really bored but i was think about something when i was watching a movie and i was noticing that for some reason boys are starting to get really short hehehehe am glad am not a boy lol....

searching for the right...

boys suck [10 Mar 2004|08:57pm]

preppygirl4ever
[ mood | cheerful ]

so boys suck ass maybe there just lame or maybe am the one one who stops nit all from happening or at least thats what i was told...today  i was told that am a freak and a loser and a wierdo for not going for what i want but i don't know oh well i don't care i shouldn't at lest thats what i believe

2 words |searching for the right...

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]